Staff List 2017

Administration

Principal Anita Bond
Deputy Principal Loren Donley (Lower), Graeme Chamberlain (Upper)
Head Of Curriculum Robyn Burke
Master Teacher Jo Sprenger
Business Services Manager Joy Sinclair
Administration Officers  Heather Marshall, Janice Midgley, Donna Kelly

Classroom Teachers

Prep Melissa Adams
Prep Jessica Cressey
Prep Jane McConaghy
Prep Kelli Webb

Year One Karen Harvey
Year One Sharni Manderson
Year One Liane Murphy
Year One Lisa Pengelly
Year One Jason Wilson

Year Two Kathryn Byrnes
Year Two Miranda Carey/Catherine Schulz
Year Two Melanie Foote
Year Two Lynda Hurst
Year Two Greg Kitson

Year Three Jody Blee/Rebecca Chapman
Year Three Ben Fosten
Year Three Karen Hayward
Year Three Cathy Mewburn
Year Three Jennifer Twidale

Year Four Kathryn Ash
Year Four Damien Green
Year Four Louise Stark/Kristy Whitham
Year Four Hannah Tessmann

Year Five Jeni Drummond
Year Five Troy Metcalf
Year Five Morgan O’Brien
Year Five Rachelle Trevisiol

Year Six Monica Braithwaite
Year Six Phil Langley
Year Six Hannah Sutherland
Year Six Manijeh Wood

Specialist Teachers/Ancillary Staff

Advancement Director Tegan Grainger
Chaplain Rebecca Blake
Classroom Music Rosemary Clark, Laura Huehn
Cleaners  Jim Frainey, Janette Boulton, Deb Lumer, Antonet McKay, Leah Macdonald
Guidance Officer Fiona Eaton
Instrumental Music Keith Sharp (Strings), Fons Hartog (WWB), Paul Kucharski (WWB),  Jeff Jarrott (Percussion)
Facilities Officer Kurt Stanton
ICT Mentor Sandy Gardner
IT Technician Luke Johns
Learning Central Helen Wade, Christine Thomas, Gerry Healy, Kylie Depper, Jackie Window
Learning Central Aides Deb Ryan,  Sue Murray
Librarian Kerrie Stewart
Library Aide Carmen Nauer
LOTE Rebecca Marken
Pedagogical Mentor Fran Hind
Physical Education Danny McDonald
Relief Teacher
SAKG Specialists Rachael Gissing, David Hall
Teacher Aides (Prep) Tracy Spencer, Kay Toy, Mia Scott, Rachel Meade
Teacher Aides Janet Munro, Christine Costello, Kristine Evans, Michelle McLean
Teacher Aides (Reading) Kylie Tolhurst, Aya Nagakawa, Mandy Andrews
Teacher Aide (Art) Melissa Marshall
Year Level Leader Relief Connie Barbera